DEEP DRAWN
COMPONENTS
AND PARTS.

  • Automotive deep drawn parts
  • Marine components
  • Consumer products
  • Agricultural applications
  • Engine components

Initial review and feasibility

Tooling design and optimisation

Samples, qualification and approval

Series production and ongoing optimisation

We operate a range of manual and progression presses from 25 to 800 tonnes, giving us the flexibility to handle both simple blanking work and complex multi-stage progressive tooling. All presses are maintained in-house and available for short or long production runs.

Manual Press Line: Medium Tonnage (25T – 150T)

Press IDTonnage (T)Bed Size (mm) [Left/Right][Front/Back]Shut Height (mm) [Min][Max]Stroke Length (mm)
Press 9A30610-4060-22876
Press 1275889-5840-254102
Press 61501,727-914270-575254
Press 211501,829-914440-575254
Press 21501,829-914440-575254
Press 81501,727-914270-575254

Manual Press Line: Heavy Tonnage (150T – 800T)

Press IDTonnage (T)Bed Size (mm) [Left/Right][Front/Back]Shut Height (mm) [Min][Max]Stroke Length (mm)
Press 234002,743-1,524450-740406
Press 124002,743-1,524300-900406
Press 154002,743-1,524600-900406
Press 44502,743-1,524558-1,143610
Press 165002,743-1,828460-900457
Press 186003,763-2,134584-1,981610
Press 306301,220-1,651440-630320
Press 247503,149-2,134735-1,350610
Press 257503,149-2,134735-1,350610
Press 178002,743-1,981609-914406

Progressive Press Line: Medium Tonnage (120T – 200T)

Press IDTonnage (T)Bed Size (mm) [Left/Right][Front/Back]Shut Height (mm) [Min][Max]Stroke Length (mm)Coil Width (mm) [Min][Max]Material Thickness (mm) [Min][Max]
Press 401201,000-660-500100-3000.7-7
Press 221501,828-914-559254-3000.3-3
Press 182001,168-1,016310-450150-3000.3-3
Press 192001,168-1,016310-45095-3000.6-6

Progressive Press Line: Heavy Tonnage (200T – 800T)

Press IDTonnage (T)Bed Size (mm) [Left/Right][Front/Back]Shut Height (mm) [Min][Max]Stroke Length (mm)Coil Width (mm) [Min][Max]Material Thickness (mm) [Min][Max]
Press 15003,200-1,800690-995300200-8000.6-6
Press 28004,000-2,130785-1,085700200-1,0000.6-6

Facility Lifting & Material Handling Capabilities

TypeTonnage
Overhead Crane5
Overhead Crane20
Forklift3
Forklift3
Forklift3
Forklift3
Forklift3
Forklift3
Forklift6
Forklift9